Committees

Chairing  Committee

General Chair: Roman Malarić
General Co-Chair: Goran Petrović

Program Chair: Martin Dadić
Program Co-Chair: Juraj Havelka

Registration Chair: Marko Jurčević
Executive Event Manager: Branimir Ivšić
Conference Secretary: Jure Konjevod

International Program Committee

Francisco Arcega, University of Zaragoza
Isabelle Blanc, LNE, Laboratoire national de métrologie et d’essais
Martin Dadić, University of Zagreb
Maria Evelina Mognaschi, University of Pavia
Božidar Filipović-Grčić, CIGRE Croatian national committee
Denisa Galzina, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd.
Tonko Garma, University of Split
Ivica Hadjina, Distribution system operator
Hrvoje Hegeduš, University of Zagreb
Daniela Istrate, LNE, Laboratoire national de métrologie et d’essais
Igor Ivanković, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd.
Branimir Ivšić, University of Zagreb
Marko Jurčević, University of Zagreb
Marian Kampik, Politechnika Slaska, Poland
Damir Karavidović, HRO CIGRE
Hrvoje Keko, KONČAR – Power Plant and Electric Traction Engineering Inc.
Tomislav Kilić, University of Split
Ivan Krajnović, KONČAR – Power Plant and Electric Traction Engineering Inc.
Krešimir Malarić, University of Zagreb
Roman Malarić, University of Zagreb
Kruno Miličević, University of Osijek
Petar Mostarac, University of Zagreb
Věra Nováková Zachovalová , Czech Metrology Institute , Brno
Damir Novosel, Quanta Technology, LLC.
Mario Paolone, École polytechnique fédérale de Lausanne
Ivan Periša, HEP Group
Goran Petrović, University of Split
Tomislav Plavšić, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd.
Gert Rietveld, VSL-Dutch Metrology Institute
Dubravko Sabolić, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd.
Goran Slipac, HEP Group
Stjepan Sučić, KONČAR – Power Plant and Electric Traction Engineering Inc.
Igor Štambuk, Croatian Military Academy “Dr. Franjo Tuđman”
Vladimir Terzija, Univesity of Manchester
Valentin Tudor, Chalmers University of Technology
Viktor Witkovsky, Institute of Measurement Science, Slovak Academy of Sciences

 

The Organizing Committee

Božidar Filipović-Grčić
Branimir Ivšić
Marko Jurčević
Jure Konjevod
Roman Malarić
Željko Martinović
Tarik Mutapčić
Goran Petrović