Committees

Chairing committee

General Chair: Petar Mostarac

General Co-Chair: Roman Malarić
General Co-Chair:
Goran Petrović

Program Chair: Jadranko Matuško
Program Co-Chair:
Željko Ilić

Registration Chair: Hrvoje Hegeduš
Colloquium Secretary:
Vanja Krznarić

International program committee

Francisco Arcega, University of Zaragoza, Spain
Isabelle Blanc, LNE, Laboratoire national de métrologie et d’essais, France
Tomislav Capuder, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Renan Gabriel Quijano Cetina, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom
Martin Dadić, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Marin Despalatović, University of Split, Croatia
Maria Evelina Mognaschi, University of Pavia, Italy
Denisa Galzina, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd., Croatia
Daniela Istrate, LNE, Laboratoire national de métrologie et d’essais, France
Igor Ivanković, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd., Croatia
Marko Jurčević, University of Zagreb, Croatia
Marian Kampik, Politechnika Slaska, Poland
Hrvoje Keko, KONČAR – Power Plant and Electric Traction Engineering Inc., Croatia
Tomislav Kilić, University of Split, Croatia
Ivan Krajnović, KONČAR – Power Plant and Electric Traction Engineering Inc., Croatia
Kruno Miličević, University of Osijek, Croatia
Věra Nováková Zachovalová , Czech Metrology Institute , Brno, Czech Republic
Žilvinas Nakutis, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Damir Novosel, Quanta Technology, LLC., Canada
Vincenzo Piuri, University of Milan, Italy
Tomislav Plavšić, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd., Croatia
Gert Rietveld, VSL – Dutch Metrology Institute, Netherlands
Dubravko Sabolić, Croatian Transmission System Operator Ltd., Croatia
Goran Slipac, HEP Group, Croatia
Mare Srbinovska, University Ss. Cyril and Methodius, Macedonia
Stjepan Sučić, KONČAR – Digital Ltd.
Vladimir Terzija, Univesity of Manchester, United Kingdom
Valentin Tudor, Ericsson Research, Sweden
Viktor Witkovsky, Institute of Measurement Science, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Matej Zajc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

The organization committee

Filip Barišić
Goran Petrović
Hrvoje Hegeduš
Jasna Janković
Jure Konjevod
Marin Despalatović
Mario Filipašić
Petar Mostarac
Roman Malarić
Tonko Garma
Vanja Krznarić